Board 8 Wiki
Advertisement

The Board 8 User Contest Association Results page contains a complete listing of how each of the B8UCA's matchups turned out. There are three weekly events: Monday Night Ruin, Wednesday Night Eruption, and Saturday Night Combat, as well as monthy Pay Per Views held on Sunday nights.

For more information on the UCA, see the main article:

For the complete current rankings by division, see:

  • Board 8 User Contest Association Ranks

Monday Night Ruin 9/29/08[]

MAIN EVENT
ROUND 1 HEAVYWEIGHT TOURNAMENT MATCH
Steiner- 24
Smurf- 17
AKJ- 5


Undercard:
ROUND 1 HEAVYWEIGHT TOURNAMENT MATCH
War- 22
neon- 14
Crono801- 11


ROUND 1 TAG TOURNAMENT MATCH
Tom and Wiggum- 35
Yazzy and Boko- 12

LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE QUALIFYING MATCH
MajinZidane- 38
spiegel- 9

LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE QUALIFYING MATCH
Vintage Gin- 21
espio- 20
paulg- 3

MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP CHASE
nintendogirl- 6
Alectrev- 5
Dante- 5
BBallman- 4
TheRaven- 4
TheKnightofNee- 4
Luster Soldier- 3
SuperAngelo- 2
Silverliner182V- 2
Soul- 2
RealOSix (TBG)- 2
Kuge- 2
newusrname- 1
WVI- 1
Minipoooot- 1
IhatethisCPU- 1
Yonex- 1
Pats Dynasty- 1
azazel- 0
FigureOfSpeech- 0


Azazel and FigureOfSpeech were eliminated from the Chase.

Wednesday Night Eruption 10/1/08[]

MAIN EVENT:
ROUND 1 TAG TOURNAMENT MATCH
Palmer and Shaggy (The Flashing Lights)- 24
Semi and sbp (Amazing supersemisonic Telephone)- 8


Undercard:
ROUND 1 HEAVYWEIGHT TOURNAMENT MATCH
NGamer- 23
The Pianist- 9


ROUND 1 TAG TOURNAMENT MATCH
Tim and Swift (Team Extha)- 19
LHG and TCA(Boston Tea Party)- 12


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE QUALIFYING MATCH
MrSmartGuy- 29
NotTerrafire- 3


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE QUALIFYING MATCH
SensiShadeSlaye- 23
stripey- 7


MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP CHASE
TheRaven- 4
Dante- 4
BBallman- 3
RealOSix (TBG)- 2
Alectrev- 2
nintendogirl- 2
Yonex- 2
WVI- 2
TheKnightofNee- 2
Kuge- 1
Pats Dynasty- 1
Silverliner182V- 1
SuperAngelo- 1
Minipoooot- 1
Soul- 1
Luster Soldier- 1
newusrname- 1
IhatethisCPU- 1


No one was eliminated from the chase due to a tie.

Saturday Night Combat 10/4/08[]

MAIN EVENT:
HEAVYWEIGHTS MATCH
Sir Chris- 10
FFDragon- 21


Undercard:
ROUND 1 HEAVYWEIGHT TOURNAMENT MATCH
Extha- 26
StifledSilence- 7


ROUND 1 TAG TOURNAMENT MATCH
Midnight Sexpress- 23
The Ayviators- 11


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE QUALIFYING MATCH
SpikeDragon- 17
DrFootball- 15


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE QUALIFYING MATCH
FAHTastic - 25
Some_Character- 7


MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP CHASE
TheRaven- 5
nintendogirl- 3
Kuge- 3
Alectrev- 3
RealOSix (TBG)- 3
BBallman- 3
Yonex- 2
Soul- 2
TheKnightofNee- 2
Dante- 2
WVI- 2
Pats Dynasty- 1
Minipoooot- 1
IhatethisCPU- 1
Silverliner182V- 1
Luster Soldier- 1
SuperAngelo
newusrname


Bolded were eliminated.

Monday Night Ruin 10/6/08[]

MAIN EVENT:
ROUND 2 HEAVYWEIGHT TOURNAMENT MATCH
NGamer- 18
Steiner- 18


Undercard:
HEAVYWEIGHTS MATCH
Sir Chris- 27
AKJ- 7


ROUND 2 TAG TOURNAMENT MATCH
Flashing Lights (Palmer and Shaggy)- 22
Team Extha (Swift and TimJab)- 11


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
Minipooot- 13
Pats D- 13
Luster- 8


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
newusrname- 16
azazel- 17


TAG TEAM MATCH
Amazing supersemisonic Telephones (semi and sbp)- 23
Boston Tea Party (linkhatesganon and TheCruel Angel)- 13


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE PREVIEW
MajinZidane- 31
VintageGin- 6


MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP CHASE
TheRaven- 5
Dante- 4
nintendogirl- 4
TheKnightofNee- 4
RealOSix (TBG)- 4
Soul- 4
Alectrev- 3
BBallman- 3
Yonex- 3
WVI- 2
Kuge- 1


Bolded were eliminated.

Wednesday Night Eruption 10/8/08[]

MAIN EVENT:
HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
FFDragon- 17
Smurf- 12


Undercard:
HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
neonreaper- 19
Crono- 9


HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
StifledSilence- 16
ThePianist- 13


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
Silverliner- 10
IhatethisCPU- 17


TAG TEAM MATCH
The Ayviators (Procrastinater and Ayvuir)- 15
The UUL Jobbers (yazzy and Bokonon Lives)- 11


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE PREVIEW
MrSmartGuy- 15
SpikeDragon- 13


MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP CHASE
Soul- 5
TheRaven- 4
Alectrev- 4
BBallman- 4
TheKnightofNee- 3
Dante- 3
nintendogirl- 2
RealOSix (TBG)- 2
Yonex- 1


Bolded were eliminated.

Saturday Night Combat 10/11/08[]


Main Event:
ROUND 2 HEAVYWEIGHT TOURNAMENT MATCH
ExTha- 17
War- 7


Undercard:
ROUND 2 TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT MATCH
No Lynch Kru (Tom Bombadil and Wiggum)- 10
Midnight Sexpress (Ryoko and SEP)- 14


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
FigureOfSpeech- 10
SuperAngelo- 14


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE PREVIEW
FAHTastic- 12
SensiShadeSlaye- 11


LIGHTWEIGHT LOSER BATTLE ROYALE
WalrusJump- WINNER WITH ONE POINT
spiegel - ELIMINATED (2ND PLACE)
Dr. Football - ELIMINATED (3RD PLACE)
NotTerraFire - ELIMINATED (4TH PLACE)
stripey - ELIMINATED (5TH PLACE)
Some_Character (6TH PLACE)
espio4000 - ELIMINATED (7TH PLACE)
paulg - ELIMINATED (LAST PLACE)


MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP CHASE
TheKnightofNee- 5
TheRaven- 4
Dante- 4
BBallman- 4
Alectrev- 4
Soul- 2

Soul was eliminated from the chase.

Monday Night Ruin 10/13/08[]

Main Event:
HEAVYWEIGHT TAG MATCH
FFD/Sir Chris- 17
War/Smurf- 14


Undercard:
DP'S DEBUT MATCH
DPOblivion- 16
neonreaper- 14


TAG TEAM MATCH
The Ayviators (Procrastinater/Ayvuir)- 16
The Order of the Neo Hochi Bracket (Semi/sbp)- 17


TAG TEAM HANDICAP MATCH
Team Extha (Swift and TimJab)- 27
NotTerraFire/Some_Character/stripey/spiegel- 7


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
nintendogirl- 15
Soul- 19


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE PREVIEW
FAHtastic- 24
VintageGin- 9


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
Silverliner- 13
LusterSoldier- 20


MIDDLEWEIGHT CHASE FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP
Dante- 9
TheRaven- 7
BBallman- 6
Alectrev- 5
TheKnightofNee- 4


Nee was eliminated from the chase, and the winners guaranteed themselves a spot in
Champions are Born.

Wednesday Night Eruption 10/15/08[]


Main Event:
COMPETITORS CHOOSE THE MIDDLEWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
The Raven (Extha's pick)- 12
nintendogirl (NGamers pick)- 11
Soul- 14 (Steiner's pick)


COMPETITORS CHOOSE THE LIGHTWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
Dr Football- 14
MrSmartGuy- 12
FAHTastic- 12


BATTLE OF THE BOTTOM: HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
AKJ- 15
Pianist- 21


OVERLORD'S DEBUT MATCH
Eeeevil Overlord- 15
Crono- 12
Stifled- 10


TAG TEAM SINGLES MATCH: CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW
Ryoko- 20
Shaggy- 17


BATTLE OF THE BOTTOM: TAG TEAM MATCH
The UUL Jobbers (Bokonon and Yazzy)- 23
The Boston Tea Party (lhg and thecruelangel)- 12


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
Spiegel- 14
WalrusJump- 20


MIDDLEWEIGHT SIX-PACK CHALLENGE
Minipooot- 16
Kuge- 15
PatsDynasty- 12
WVI- 11
IhatethisCPU- 9
SuperAngelo- 8


MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP CHASE: 1 WILL BE ELIMINATED
Dante- 13
TheRaven- 9
Bballman- 8
Alectrev- 7

Saturday Night Combat 10/18/08[]

Main Event:
HEAVYWEIGHTS+ A TAG TEAM TRIPLE THREAT: TITLE MATCH PREVIEW
ExTha/Team ExTha (Swift and TimJab)- 12
NGamer/The Flashing Lights (Palmer and Shaggy)- 10
Steiner/The Order of the Neo hochi Bracket (Semi and sonicblastpunch)- 10


Undercard:
TAG TEAM SINGLES MATCH: CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW:
SEP- 17
Palmer- 13


TAG TEAM VS. THE REST OF TEAM EXTHA TAG TEAM MATCH
No Lynch Kru (Tom Bombadil and Wiggum)- 18
The Raven/Dr. Football- 10


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
RealOSix- 17
Yonex- 13


BATTLE OF THE BOTTOM: MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH:
FigureOfSpeech- 12
azazel- 10
newusrname- 7


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE PREVIEW MATCH
MajinZidane- 22
SpikeDragon- 9


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE PREVIEW MATCH
MrSmartGuy- 20
SensiShadeSlaye- 10


BATTLE OF THE BOTTOM: LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH:
espio4000- 22
paulg- 8


Elimination Chase to the Middleweight Championship: 1 will be eliminated!
Dante- 12
The Raven- 11
BBallman- 7


BBallman was eliminated from the chase.

Champions Are Born (PPV) 10/19/08[]

MAIN EVENT:
HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE MATCH:
Steiner- 9
Extha- 18
NGamer- 9

  • Extha became the first ever UCA Heavyeweight Champion


Undercard:
TAG TEAM TITLE MATCH:
Midnight Sexpress (Ryoko and Sep- 18
The Flashing Lights (Shaggy and Palmer)- 18


MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE MATCH
Raven- 15
Dante- 19

  • Dante became the first ever UCA Middleweight Champion


HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH:
FFDragon- 18
War- 16


TAG TEAM MATCH:
No Lynch Kru (TomBombadil and Wiggum)- 12
Team Extha (Swift and TimJab)- 21


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH:
Bballman- 17
Alectrev- 18


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE FOR THE TITLE:
FAHTastic- WINNER WITH ONE POINT
MrSmartGuy- ELIMINATED (2ND PLACE)
SensiShadeSlaye- ELIMINATED (3RD PLACE)
MajinZidane- ELIMINATED (4TH PLACE)
Dr Football- ELIMINATED (5TH PLACE)
SpikeDragon- ELIMINATED (6TH PLACE)
VintageGin- ELIMINATED (LAST PLACE)

  • FAHTastic became the first ever UCA Lightweight Champion

Monday Night Ruin 10/20/08[]

Main Event:
TAG TEAM TITLE MATCH
The Flashing Lights (Palmer and Shaggy)- 15
Midnight Sexpress (Ryoko and SEP)- 18

  • Midnight Sexpress became the first ever UCA Tag Team Champions


Undercard:


HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
Eeeevil Overlord- 7
neonreaper- 27


HEAVYWEIGHT DEBUT MATCH
Mershiness- 14
Sir Chris- 20


HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
Pianist (Shadowdude)- 16
Crono- 19


6 MAN TAG TEAM MATCH
Dante and No Lynch Kru (Tom and Wiggum)- 15
Raven and Team Extha (Swift and TimJab)- 18


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
Bballman- 17
nintendogirl- 18


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
FigureOfSpeech- 17
SuperAngelo- 18


LIGHTWEIGHT FATAL-FOUR WAY
WalrusJump- 3
MajinZidane- 15
Dr Football- 6
MrSmartGuy- 10


LIGHTWEIGHT DEBUT MATCH
Tecknic- 7
Some_Character- 27

Thursday Night Eruption 10/23/08[]


Main Event:
HEAVYWEIGHT TAG MATCH
FFD/War- 17
Extha/DP- 12


Undercard:
HEAVYWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
Smurf- 17
Stifled- 6
AKJ- 9


MIDDLEWEIGHT FATAL-FOUR WAY
KnightofNee- 12
Kuge- 7
Minipoooot- 7
RealoSix- 6


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
AlecTrev- 19
WVI- 11


TAG TEAM MATCH
The Ayviators (Ayvuir and Procrastinater)- 18
Boston Tea Party (lhg and TheCruelAngel)- 14


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
spiegel- 17
VintageGin- 14


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
espio- 18
stripey- 13

Saturday Night Combat 10/25/08[]

Main Event:
HANDICAP MATCH
NGamer/Steiner- 12
The Order of the Neo hochi Bracket (Semi/sonicblaspunch) and The UUL Jobbers (yazzy/Bokonon Lives)- 13


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
Soul- 15
PatsDynasty- 10


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
azazel- 12
Silverliner- 13


MIDDLEWEIGHT TRIPLE-THREAT
Yonex- 7
Luster- 8
IhatethisCPU- 8


LIGHTWEIGHT VS. MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
SpikeDragon- 15
newusrname- 7


NON-TITLE LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
FAHtastic- 11
SensiShadeSlaye (Midget_Fetish)- 11


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
NotTerraFire- 15
paulg- 8

Monday Night Ruin 10/27/08[]

Main Event:
LEADERSHIP VS. REBELS TAG MATCH
Commissioner Icehawk/GM Jakyl- 15
The Order of the Neo hochi Bracket (semi/sonicblastpunch)- 15


Undercard:
HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
neon- 19
Smurf- 9


HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
StifledSilence- 11
Pianist (Shadowdude)- 17


TAG TEAM TITLE PREVIEW TRIPLE THREAT
Ryoko- 9
Palmer- 9
TimJab- 11


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
Kuge- 17
Minipooot- 12


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
Pats D- 20
azazel- 9


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
MajinZidane- 21
SensiShadeSlaye (Midget Fetish)- 6


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
MrSmartGuy- 16
Dr Football- 13


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
Some_Character- 14
spiegel- 15


MIDDLEWEIGHT NON-TITLE LADDER MATCH
Dante
TheKnightofNee- NEE WINS IN 21 VOTES

Wednesday Night Eruption 10/27/08[]


Main Event:
PICK YOUR POISON MATCH
Extha- 17
Ed Bellis- 15


Undercard:
HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
Steiner- 25
AKJ- 6


HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
War- 18
DPOblivion- 12


HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
Sir Chris- 20
Eeeevil Overlord- 12


TAG TEAM MATCH
No Lynch Kru (TomBombadil and Wiggum)- 14
The Ayviaters (Procrastinater and Ayvuir)- 17


TAG TEAM SINGLES MATCH
Yazzy- 17
thecruelangel- 13


TAG TEAM SINGLES MATCH
Bokonon- 21
linkhatesganon- 9


MIDDLEWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
nintendogirl- 10
BBallman- 13
Realosix- 8


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
LusterSoldier- 16
IhatethisCPU- 16


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
newusrname- 13
WalrusJump- 18


LIGHTWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
VintageGin- 13
stripey- 13
espio- 6

Saturday Night Combat 11/01/08[]


Main Event:
PICK YOUR POISON MATCH:
FFD- 19
Pepsi Plunge- 7


Undercard:
MATCH TO DETERMINE SPECIAL GUEST ENFORCER
Soul- 10
Dante- 17


HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
NGamer- 22
AKJ- 3


HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
Crono- 15
Mershiness- 11


TAG TEAM TITLE PREVIEW TRIPLE THREAT
SEP- 11
Shaggy- 5
Swift- 9


MIDDLEWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
The Raven- 11
Alectrev- 8
Soul- 8


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
Yonex- 10
WVI- 14


MIDDLEWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
SuperAngelo- 15
FigureOfSpeech- 6
Silverliner- 2


NON-TITLE LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
FAHtastic- 14
SpikeDragon- 10


LIGHTWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
NotTerraFire- 10
Tecknic- 3
paulg- 9

Monday Night Ruin 11/03/08[]


Main Event:
HEAVYWEIGHT VS. MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
NGamer- 21
Soul- 8


Undercard:
HEAVYWEIGHT TAG MATCH
DPOblivion/Smurf- 11
neonreaper/Sir Chris- 17


TAG TEAM SINGLES MATCH
Ryoko- 14
Shaggy- 15


TAG TEAM TRIPLE THREAT
The Order of the Neo hochi Bracket- 11
No Lynch Kru- 7
The Ayviators- 11


TAG TEAM SINGLES MATCH
Bokonon- 10
TheCruelAngel- 17


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
The Raven- 17
Silverliner- 11


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
Kuge- 9
BBallman- 19


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
LusterSoldier- 18
IhatethisCPU- 10


LIGHTWEIGHT TAG MATCH
FAHtastic/MrSmartGuy- 14
MajinZidane/SpikeDragon- 13


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
espio4000- 13
NotTerraFire- 13


HEAVYWEIGHT RELEGATION CHASE
Mershiness- 5
The Pianist (Shadowdude)- 7
StifledSilence- 10
AKJ- 5
-StifledSilence became safe from relegation.

Wednesday Night Eruption 11/05/08[]

Main Event:
HEAVYWEIGHT/MIDDLEWEIGHT TAG MATCH
ExTha/Raven- 14
FFD/Dante- 15


Undercard:
AUTHORITY QUELLS DISSENT
Icehawk- 19
sonicblastpunch- 11


TAG TEAM SINGLES MATCH
SEP- 16
TimJab- 12


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
Alectrev- 20
azazel- 10


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
minipooot- 15
RealOSix- 13


MIDDLEWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
Yonex- 7
SuperAngelo- 16
FigureOfSpeech- 6


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
WalrusJump- 18
Some_Character- 11


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
spiegel- 17
newusrname- 10


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
Tecknic- 16
paulg- 11


HEAVYWEIGHT RELEGATION CHASE
Mershiness- 11
The Pianist (ShadowDude)- 10
AKJ- 6 -Mershiness became safe from relegation

Saturday Night Combat 11/08/08[]


Main Event:
HEAVYWEIGHT VS. TAG TEAM SINGLES MATCH
Steiner--14
Semi--8


immediately followed by


AUTHORITY QUELLS DISSENT
Jakyl--6
Semi--15


HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
Overlord--10
Crono--11


TAG TEAM SINGLES MATCH
Swift--12
Palmer--9


TAG TEAM SINGLES MATCH
yazzy--16
linkhatesganon--3


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
nintendogirl--8
TheKnightofNee--13


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
PatsDynasty--10
WVI--11


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
Dr. Football--12
SensiShadeSlaye (Midget_Fetish)--8


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
VintageGin--13
stripey--9


HEAVYWEIGHT RELEGATION MATCH
The Pianist (ShadowDude)--16
AKJ--6
-AKJ was relegated to the Middleweight division

Exile 11/09/08[]


Main Event:
ExThaNemesis defeated FFDragon to retain the B8 UCA Heavyweight Championship
ExTha--20
FFD--11


Undercard
Steiner defeated NGamer
Steiner--19
NGamer--14 + Tiebreaker


Semi defeated Icehawk to have the booking rights to one episode of Ruin
Icehawk--16
Semi--17


Dante defeated Raven in a ladder match in 12 votes to retain the B8 UCA Middleweight
Championship


Midnight Sexpress defeated Team ExTha and The Flashing Lights to retain the B8 UCA
Tag Team Championship

Midnight Sexpress--12
Flashing Lights--9
Team ExTha--11


MajinZidane defeated FAHtastic to win the B8 UCA Lightweight Championship
FAHtastic--10
MajinZidane--20


AlecTrev defeated Soul
AlecTrev--19
Soul--12


Nintendogirl wins the Middleweight Six-Pack Challenge
nintendogirl--18
BBallman--9
TheKnightofNee--15
minipooot--4
Kuge--8
TheRealoSix--9

Tuesday Night Ruin 11/11/08[]

Main Event:
TAG TEAM TITLE MATCH
Midnight Sexpress (SEP/Ryoko)- 22
The Order of the Neo hochi Bracket (Semi/sbp)- 12


Undercard:
3 ON 3 MATCH
ExTha/TimJab/Swift- 12
Steiner/Palmer/Shaggy- 20


AUTHORITY QUELLS DISSENT
Chris- 17
Icehawk- 14


HEAVYWEIGHT VS. MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
FFD- 26
Soul- 6


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
Tecknic- 18
newusrname- 15


MIDDLEWEIGHT #1 CONTENDER TRIPLE THREAT
Alectrev- 14
nintendogirl- 9
TheKnightofNee- 10


TAG MATCH
Awesome Badasses (Dante/Alec)- 23
French CommuTerrorists (Nee/Football)- 9


AKJ's DEBUT MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
AKJ- 7
The Raven- 25


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
IhatethisCPU- 20
Luster-14


SMURF vs. AMERICA AND FRIENDS
Smurf- 8
MrSmartGuy/SpikeDragon/FAHtastic/SensiShadeSlaye/NotTerraFire/Some_Character/stripey/
spiegel/espio/paulg/VintageGin/WalrusJump/MajinZidane- 25

Thursday Night Eruption 11/13/08[]


Main Event:
HANDICAP MATCH
ExTha - 11
The Order of the Neo hochi Bracket (Semi/sbp)- 14


Undercard:
HANDICAP MATCH
FFD- 15
UUL Tea Party (Yazzy/TheCruelAngel)- 10


HANDICAP MATCH
War- 13
Midnight Sexpress (SEP/Ryoko)- 13


GM VS. LIGHTWEIGHT
Jakyl- 14
MrSmartGuy- 12


SMURF VS. AMERICA PART 2
Smurf- 4
Dante/Raven/Alectrev/TheKnightofNee- 22


HEAVYWEIGHT MATCH
Crono- 15
Overlord- 10


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
AKJ- 4
Kuge- 20


MIDDLEWEIGHT MATCH
SuperAngelo- 13
PatsDynasty- 12


MIDDLEWEIGHT VS. LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
Yonex- 6
MajinZidane- 19


MIDDLEWEIGHT VS. LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
FAHtastic- 12
Silverliner- 12


TAG TEAM MATCH
Flashing Lights (Palmer/Shaggy)- 11
The Ayviators (Procrastinater/Ayvuir)- 14


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE ROYALE
WINNER- SensiShadeSlaye (Midget_Fetish)
2ND PLACE- WALRUSJUMP
3RD PLACE- Some_Character
4TH PLACE- Dr. Football
5TH PLACE- spiegel
6TH PLACE- stripey
7TH PLACE - VintageGin

Saturday Night Combat 11/15/08[]


Main Event:
HANDICAP MATCH
Steiner--15
Team ExTha (Swift/TimJab)--16

Undercard:
HANDICAP MATCH
NGamer--19
No Lynch Kru--11


SURVIVOR SERIES PREVIEW MATCH
Icehawk--21
FAHtastic--10


HEAVYWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
neonreaper--11
DpOblivion--13
Sir Chris--8


MIDDLEWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
Soul--6
nintendogirl--9
BBallman--15


HEAVYWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
StifledSilence--11
Mershiness--8
Pianist (ShadowDude)--12


MIDDLEWEIGHT TRIPLE THREAT
RealoSix--13
Minipoooot--9
WVI--9


UNNEEDED REMATCH #5
IhatethisCPU--17
LusterSoldier-- 14


MIDDLEWEIGHT v. LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
MrSmartGuy--21
FigureOfSpeech--9


MIDDLEWEIGHT v. LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
SpikeDragon--14
azazel-18


LIGHTWEIGHT MATCH
Tecknic--16
espio--13


LIGHTWEIGHT BATTLE OF THE BOTTOM
newusrname--15
NotTerraFire--5
paulg--10


TAG TEAM SINGLES EPIC REMATCH
Bokonon--26
linkhatesganon--4

Monday Night Ruin 11/17/08[]


Crono - 9
Dante - 21


NGamer - 20
Smurf - 10


Pianist (ShadowDude) - 13
BBallman - 15


SEP - 18
MrSmartGuy - 12


Sir Chris- 14
MajinZidane- 14 (Draw)


The Ayviators (Procrastinater/Ayvuir)- 22
The Boston Jobbers (Bokonon/linkhatesganon)- 6


WalrusJump - 13
spiegel - 6
Some_Character - 5
VintageGin - 6


NotTerraFire - 13
newusrname - 15


Survivor Series Match
Team DpObliVion (DpOblivion, Kuge, RealoSix, IhatethisCPU, SpikeDragon)
vs.
Team neonreaper (neonreaper, minipoooot, PatsDynasty, LusterSoldier, SensiShadeSlaye)


Order of Eliminations:
SpikeDragon (Team Dp)
LusterSoldier (Team neon)
IhatethisCPU (Team Dp)
RealoSix (Team Dp)
Kuge (Team Dp)
SensiShadeSlaye (Team neon)
PatsDynasty (Team neon)
neonreaper (Team neon)
Survivors: DpOblivion

Wednesday Night Eruption 11/19/08[]

Main Event
Icehawk - 9
FFD - 11


ExThaNemesis - 13
Soul - 7


Ryoko - 10
TheCruelAngel - 10


Overlord - 5
Alec - 15


StifledSilence - 5
TheKnightofNee - 14


SuperAngelo - 17
AKJ - 3


WVI - 9
Yonex - 5
Silverliner - 5


Tecknic - 11
stripey - 7

Saturday Night Combat 11/22/08[]


Team ExTha (Swift/TimJab)/Dr. Football - 12
The Order of the Neo hochi Bracket (Semi/sbp)/Tecknic - 14


Steiner - 19
Raven - 7


War - 17
Jakyl - 9


yazzy - 18
FAHtastic - 4


nintendogirl - 14
Mershiness - 10


Flashing Lights (Shaggy/Palmer) - 12
No Lynch Kru (Wiggum/Tom Bombadil) - 12


azazel - 18
FigureOfSpeech - 8


paulg - 9
espio - 14

Tuesday Night Ruin 11/25/08[]


Dante - 18
MajinZidane - 9


The Order of the Neo hochi Bracket (Semi/sbp) - 14
Icehawk - 14


MrSmartGuy - 12
WalrusJump - 6
Tecknic - 11


Justin_Crossing - 19
Some_Character - 9


Alectrev - 13
NGamer - 16


TheKnightofNee - 24
AKJ - 5


Flashing Lights (Palmer/Shaggy) - 19
Stockholm Syndrome (IhatethisCPU/LusterSoldier) - 8


espio/Mershiness/Soul - 11
Steiner/minipoooot/Yonex - 17


BBallman - 11
RealoSix - 7
SuperAngelo - 5
nintendogirl - 6


Team ExTha (ExTha, Raven, TimJab, Swift, Dr Football)
vs.
Team JaKyl (Jakyl, FFD, Ryoko, SEP, FAHtastic)
1st ELIMINATED ExThaNemesis (Team ExTha)
2nd ELIMINATED Swift (Team ExTha)
3rd ELIMINATED FAHtastic (Team Jakyl)
4th ELIMINATED Dr. Football (Team ExTha)
5th ELIMINATED Raven (Team ExTha)
Survivors at end of time limit: TimJab, Jakyl, FFD, Ryoko, SEP
Overall Winners: Team Jakyl

Thursday Night Eruption 11/27/08[]


War - 10
FFD - 11


Team ExTha (Swift/TimJab) - 11
The Ayviators (Procrastinater/Ayvuir) - 9


Dante - 13
Alectrev - 8


FAHtastic - 7
SpikeDragon - 5
SensiShadeSlaye (Midget_Fetish) - 5
spiegel - 3


ExThaNemesis - 12
Smurf - 9


Crono/Mershiness - 7
BBallman/TheKnightofNee - 14


AKJ - 6
WalrusJump - 14


The UUL Jobbers (yazzy/Bokonon) - 9
No Lynch Kru (Tom Bombadil/Wiggum) - 11


SuperAngelo - 11
Sir Chris - 10


Seven Sinners Match (the least votes wins)
DpObliVion - 3
neonreaper - 1
Raven - 1
Dr. Football - 3
paulg - 7
Eeeevil Overlord - 1
nintendogirl - 3

B8 UCA Survivor Series 11/30/08[]


Team ExTha (ExTha, Raven, Swift, TimJab, Dr Football)
vs.
The Order of the Neo Hochi Bracket (Steiner, Semi, Soul, sbp, Tecknic)
1st Eliminated: Tecknic
2nd Eliminated: Dr Football
3rd Eliminated: Swift
4th Eliminated: Raven
5th Eliminated: ExThaNemesis
6th Eliminated: TimJab
Survivors: Steiner, Semi, Soul, sbp


Heavyweights (Crono, Pianist, Eeeevil Overlord, StifledSilence, Mershiness)
vs.
Middleweights (Dante, nintendogirl, AlecTrev, TheKnightofNee, Bballman)
1st Eliminated: Crono
2nd Eliminated: Pianist
3rd Eliminated: StifledSilence
4th Eliminated: Mershiness
5th Eliminated: Eeeevil Overlord
Survivors: The entire Middleweights team


Team Has-Beens
vs.
Team Rising Stars
Winner: Team Has-Beens (only survivor was Sir Chris)


For 100% Control of the B8 UCA
Team Jakyl
vs.
Team Icehawk
Winner: Team Jakyl (only survivor was Jakyl)

Bonus Match! 12/01/08[]


1ST ELIMINATED: Sir Chris
2ND ELIMINATED: nintendogirl
3RD ELIMINATED: Soul
4TH ELIMINATED: Semi
5TH ELIMINATED: sbp
6TH ELIMINATED: Steiner
7TH ELIMINATED: BBallman
8TH ELIMINATED: TheKnightofNee
9TH ELIMINATED: Alectrev
WINNER: Dante (is awarded with an instant match purse that's good for the next three weeks)

Tuesday Night Ruin 12/02/08[]


Dante - 15
neonreaper - 12


B8 UCA Lightweight Championship
MajinZidane - 20
MrSmartGuy - 6


NGamer - 14
War - 13


DpObliVion - 16
Raven - 9


Sir Chris - 16
Alectrev - 10


The Ayviators (Procrastinater/Ayvuir) - 7
The Order of the Neo hochi Bracket (Semi/sbp) - 11
No Lynch Kru (Tom Bombadil/Wiggum) - 8


BBallman - 14
Crono - 13


WalrusJump - 12
WVI - 15


IhatethisCPU - 15
LusterSoldier - 13


Yonex - 10
Dr. Football - 16

Thursday Night Eruption 12/04/08[]


UCA Tag Team Championship
Midnight Express (Ryoko/SEP) - 14
Team ExTha (Swift/TimJab) - 15


Steiner - 16
DpOblivion - 13


Eeeevil Overlord - 8
TheKnightOfNee - 20


The Boston Tea Party (lgh/TCA) - 4
Awesome Badasses (Dante/Alec) - 25


neonreaper - 21
Bballman - 8


The Pianist - 14
Realosix - 14


yazzy - 22
Bokonon_Lives - 8


Smurf - 15
SuperAngelo - 14


Mershiness - 12
PatsDynasty - 17


SpikeDragon - 9
SensiShadeSlaye - 16

Saturday Night Combat 12/06/08[]


UCA Heavyweight Championship
ExTha vs. Dante vs. Raven vs. Swift vs. TimJab vs. Dr Football
- This match was made with Dante's instant match clause
- The person with the least votes cannot vote in the Champion/Steiner match at Locked and Reloaded
- If ExTha loses, he forfeits his rematch clause
- If Dante or Raven win, they are taken out of the Middleweight 4-way on 12/08 Ruin

Monday Night Ruin 12/08/08[]


UCA Middleweight Championship
Dante vs. Raven vs. TheKnightOfNee vs. Bballman
- If Dante or Raven win the Heavyweight title on Saturday, they are taken out of the match and will instead be the special enforcer

Locked and Reloaded[]


UCA's next ppv, set for December, date unknown


UCA Heavyweight Championship
ExThaNemesis vs. Steiner
- Card Subject to Change
- As ordered by new president Jakyl, the Middleweight, Lightweight, and Tag Team Championships are also on the line
- The final matches to officially reshape the divisions will be at this ppv as well

Advertisement