Board 8 Wiki
Advertisement

It is pretty straightforward. KCF0107 has done quite a few ranking topics and due to popular demand, they are being brought together under a single article, sans the write-ups. Ask him personally if you wish for a more descriptive explanation for his opinions. There have been a few adjustments since he originally posted them, such as Colette moving from 8th to 6th on the Symphonia personality list

Tales of Series Playable Characters' Battle Prowess and Personality + Bonuses[]

Symphonia (Battle Prowess)[]

  1. Raine
  2. Lloyd
  3. Zelos
  4. Genis
  5. Presea
  6. Kratos
  7. Regal
  8. Sheena
  9. Colette


Symphonia (Personality)[]

  1. Zelos
  2. Raine
  3. Regel
  4. Lloyd
  5. Sheena
  6. Colette
  7. Presea
  8. Kratos
  9. Genis


Legendia (Battle Prowess)[]

  1. Senel
  2. Grune
  3. Norma
  4. Chloe
  5. Will
  6. Moses
  7. Jay
  8. Shirley


Legendia (Personality)[]

  1. Moses
  2. Senel
  3. Norma
  4. Jay
  5. Will
  6. Grune
  7. Chloe
  8. Shirey


Top 5 Legendia Songs[]

  1. The Bird Chirps, I Sing
  2. Tomorrow Will Surely Be Sunny
  3. Melfes - Shining Blue
  4. Whisper of the Crystal
  5. Chasing Shirley


Abyss (Battle Prowess)[]

  1. Jade
  2. Luke
  3. Tear
  4. Guy
  5. Natalia
  6. Anise


Abyss (Personality)[]

  1. Jade
  2. Guy
  3. Anise
  4. Luke
  5. Tear
  6. Natalia


Top 5 Abyss Songs[]

  1. Finish the Promise
  2. Meaning of Birth
  3. Katsbert Ferry
  4. Grand Chokmah
  5. Cheagle Woods


God Generals + Van[]

  1. Dist
  2. Van
  3. Sync
  4. Legretta
  5. Largo
  6. Arietta
  7. Asch


Vesperia (Battle Prowess)[]

  1. Raven
  2. Judith
  3. Yuri
  4. Repede
  5. Rita
  6. Estelle
  7. Karol


Vesperia (Personality)[]

  1. Karol
  2. Yuri
  3. Raven
  4. Judith
  5. Repede
  6. Rita
  7. Estelle


Top 5 Vesperia Battle Themes[]

  1. Tenacity
  2. Fury Sparks
  3. Burning Fighting Spirit
  4. Furnace of War
  5. Aim for the Top


Xillia (Battle Prowess)[]

  1. Jude
  2. Alvin
  3. Milla
  4. Rowen
  5. Elise
  6. Leia


Xillia (Personality)[]

  1. Milla
  2. Rowen
  3. Jude
  4. Elise
  5. Leia
  6. Alvin


Graces (Battle Prowess)[]

  1. Hubert
  2. Asbel
  3. Richard
  4. Pascal
  5. Cheria
  6. Sophie
  7. Malik


Graces (Personality)[]

  1. Richard
  2. Hubert
  3. Malik
  4. Sophie
  5. Asbel
  6. Pascal
  7. Cheria


Hearts R (Battle Prowess)[]

  1. Chaldonacy
  2. Gall
  3. Hisui
  4. Ines
  5. Kunzite
  6. Kor
  7. Kohaku
  8. Beryl


Hearts R (Personality)[]

  1. Chaldonacy
  2. Kunzite
  3. Beryl
  4. Gall
  5. Hisui
  6. Kor
  7. Ines
  8. Kohaku


Banjo-Kazooie and Tooie Levels (Combined)[]

  1. Bubblegloop Swamp
  2. Witchyworld
  3. Treasure Trove Cove
  4. Mad Monster Mansion
  5. Jolly Roger's Lagoon
  6. Click Clock Wood
  7. Hailfire Peaks
  8. Gobi's Valley
  9. Glitter Gulch Mine
  10. Terrydactyland
  11. Freezeezy Peak
  12. Clanker's Cavern
  13. Grunty Industries
  14. Mayahem Temple
  15. Mumbo's Mountain
  16. Cloud Cuckooland
  17. Rusty Bucket Bay


Snowboard Kids 1+2 Courses (Combined)[]

  1. Linda's Castle
  2. Grass Valley
  3. Crazy Jungle
  4. Big Snowman
  5. Silver Mountain
  6. Jingle Town
  7. Quicksand Valley
  8. Snowboard Street
  9. Sunset Rock
  10. Turtle Island
  11. Dizzy Land
  12. Wendy's House
  13. Haunted Mansion
  14. Ice Land
  15. Rookie Mountain
  16. Sunny Mountain
  17. X-Course
  18. Ninja Land
  19. Starlight Highway
  20. Night Valley

Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past Dungeons and Bosses[]

Dungeons[]

  1. Blind's Hideout
  2. Watergate Dungeon
  3. Misery Mire
  4. Ice Palace
  5. Ganon's Tower
  6. Hyrule Castle (revisited)
  7. Turtle Rock
  8. Eastern Palace
  9. Palace of Darkness
  10. Hyrule Castle
  11. Skull Dungeon
  12. Desert Palace
  13. Tower of Hera


Bosses[]

  1. Moldorm (Tower of Hera)
  2. Arrghus (Watergate Dungeon)
  3. Helmasaur King (Palace of Darkness)
  4. Agahnim (Hyrule Castle revisited + Ganon's Tower)
  5. Armos Knights (Eastern Palace)
  6. Blind (Blind's Hideout)
  7. Ganon (Inside the Pyramid)
  8. Trinexx (Turtle Rock)
  9. Kholdstare (Ice Palace)
  10. Vitreous (Misery Mire)
  11. Mothula (Skull Dungeon)
  12. Lanmolas (Desert Palace)


Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Dungeons and Bosses[]

Dungeons[]

  1. Forest Temple
  2. Water Temple
  3. Fire Temple
  4. Shadow Temple
  5. Spirit Temple
  6. Ganon's Castle
  7. Ice Cavern
  8. Deku Tree
  9. Dodongo Cavern
  10. Inside the Well
  11. Jabu Jabu's Belly

Bosses[]

  1. Phantom Ganon
  2. Bongo Bongo
  3. Twinrova
  4. Ganondorf
  5. Queen Gohma
  6. Volvagia
  7. King Dodongo
  8. Ganon
  9. Morpha
  10. Dead Hand
  11. White Wolfos
  12. Barinade

Mario Party 1-8 + DS Maps[]

List with writeups: KCF Ranks the Mario Party 1-8+DS Maps

  1. Woody Woods (MP3)
  2. Rainbow Dream (MP5)
  3. Luigi's Engine Room (MP)
  4. Future Dream (MP5)
  5. Castaway Bay (MP6)
  6. Shy Guy's Jungle Jam (MP4)
  7. Deep Blooper Sea (MP3)
  8. Toad's Midway Madness (MP4)
  9. DK's Jungle Adventure (MP)
  10. Peach's Birthday Cake (MP)
  11. Horror Land (MP2)
  12. Grand Canal (MP7)
  13. Western Land (MP2)
  14. Bowser's Magma Mountain (MP)
  15. Goomba's Greedy Gala (MP4)
  16. Bowser's Pinball Machine (DS)
  17. Creepy Cavern (MP3)
  18. Faire Square (MP6)
  19. Towering Treetop (MP6)
  20. Pirate Dream (MP5)
  21. Undersea Dream (MP5)
  22. Mario's Rainbow Castle (MP)
  23. Waluigi's Island (MP3)
  24. Shy Guy's Perplex Express (MP8)
  25. Windmillville (MP7)
  26. Mystery Land (MP2)
  27. Wiggler's Garden (DS)
  28. DK's Treetop Temple (MP8)
  29. King Boo's Haunted Bash (MP8)
  30. Toy Dream (MP5)
  31. E. Gadd's Garage (MP6)
  32. Snowflake Lake (MP6)
  33. Clockwork Castle (MP6)
  34. Pyramid Park (MP7)
  35. Chilly Waters (MP3)
  36. Spiny Desert (MP3)
  37. Toadette's Music Room (DS)
  38. Wario's Battle Canyon (MP)
  39. Sweet Dream (MP5)
  40. Bowser's Nightmare (MP5)
  41. Pirate Land (MP2)
  42. DK's Stone Statue (DS)
  43. Goomba's Booty Boardwalk (MP8)
  44. Koopa's Tycoon Town (MP8)
  45. Bowser's Enchanted Inferno (MP7)
  46. Bowser's Gnarly Party (MP4)
  47. Bowser's Warped Orbit (MP8)
  48. Koopa's Seaside Soiree (MP4)
  49. Eternal Star (MP)
  50. Yoshi's Tropical Island (MP)
  51. Bowser Land (MP2)
  52. Pagoda Peak (MP7)
  53. Boo's Haunted Bash (MP4)
  54. Space Land (MP2)
  55. Neon Heights (MP7)
  56. Kamek's Library (DS)


Super Smash Bros. Stages, Fighters, and a Bonus[]

Stages[]

  1. Dream Land
  2. Sector Z
  3. Congo Jungle
  4. Peach's Castle
  5. Saffron City
  6. Mushroom Kingdom
  7. Planet Zebes
  8. Hyrule Castle
  9. Yoshi's Island


Fighters[]

  1. Donkey Kong
  2. Ness
  3. Fox McCloud
  4. Kirby
  5. Pikachu
  6. Mario
  7. Luigi
  8. Yoshi
  9. Captain Falcon
  10. Jigglypuff
  11. Link
  12. Samus


Top 5 Skins/Outfits[]

  1. Super Mario Bros.-styled Outfit, AKA orange/tan skin, green trousers, white cap and shirt (Luigi)
  2. Wario Outfit (Mario)
  3. Jody Summer-inspired Outfit, AKA white base and pink secondary (Captain Falcon)
  4. Bumblebee Outfit (Ness)
  5. Lavender Tunic (Link)


Zero Escape Characters[]

999 Characters[]

  1. Seven
  2. Snake
  3. Ace
  4. Junpei
  5. Clover
  6. Lotus
  7. Santa
  8. June


Virtue's Last Reward Characters[]

  1. Phi
  2. Ten
  3. Luna
  4. Dio
  5. Sigma
  6. K
  7. Alice
  8. Clover
  9. Quark


Zero Time Dilemma Characters[]

  1. Delta
  2. Carlos
  3. Akane
  4. Eric
  5. Junpei
  6. Sean
  7. Sigma
  8. Phi
  9. Diana
  10. Mira


Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc Characters[]

  1. Sayaka
  2. Aoi
  3. Mondo
  4. Celeste
  5. Byakuya
  6. Yasuhiro
  7. Sakura
  8. Leon
  9. Mukuro
  10. Kiyotaka
  11. Chihiro
  12. Makoto
  13. Kyoko
  14. Junko
  15. Monokuma
  16. Hifumi
  17. Toko


Danganronpa: Goodbye Despair Characters[]

  1. Mahiru
  2. Kaz
  3. Hajime
  4. Ibuki
  5. Nagito
  6. "Byakuya"
  7. Fuyu
  8. Chiaki
  9. Peko
  10. Neko
  11. Akane
  12. Sonia
  13. Gundham
  14. Monokuma
  15. Hiyoko
  16. Mikan
  17. Usami/Monomi
  18. Teru
Advertisement