Board 8 Wiki
Advertisement

Summer 2007 1v1 Bracket is how the 2007 Character Battle bracket would have looked if it had been set up as a 128 character 1v1 instead of using 4-ways. By making use of sophisticated statistical technology and a little witchcraft, Ngamer was able to reconstruct the seeding structure that SB used to put the 2007 bracket together. Using those results we can determine which characters were the 1, 2, 3, etc seeds in each of the 8 divisions, which in turns makes this complete bracket reconstruction possible.

See Also[]

Summer 2007 Bracket - 1v1 version[]

Division One[]

1 Samus
16 Sarah Kerrigan

8 Frog
9 Axel

5 Kratos Aurion
12 Scorpion

4 Midna
13 Agent 47
---

6 Knuckles the Echidna
11 Rikku

3 Yoshi
14 Vaan

7 Diablo
10 KOS-MOS

2 Mega Man
15 Arthas Menethil

Division Two[]

1 Cloud Strife
16 Midgar Zolom

8 Revolver Ocelot
9 Jill Valentine

5 Marcus Fenix
12 Zelos Wilder

4 Kefka
13 Tom Nook
---

6 Shadow the Hedgehog
11 Chris Redfield

3 Auron
14 Pyramid Head

7 Ryu (Street Fighter)
10 Mewtwo

2 Bowser
15 Toad

Division Three[]

1 Mario
16 Wander

8 Big Boss
9 Pac-Man

5 Phoenix Wright
12 Crash Bandicoot

4 Magus
13 Bomberman
---

6 Wario
11 Captain Falcon

3 Fox McCloud
14 Banjo

7 Princess Peach
10 CATS

2 Sephiroth
15 Meta Knight

Division Four[]

1 Link
16 Agent J

8 Bidoof
9 Miles Edgeworth

5 Zelda
12 Miles 'Tails' Prower

4 Vincent Valentine
13 The Boss
---

6 Lloyd Irving
11 HK-47

3 Zero
14 Jak

7 Raiden
10 Sam Fisher

2 Crono
15 Simon Belmont

Division Five[]

1 Master Chief
16 PaRappa the Rapper

8 Yuna
9 Tommy Vercetti

5 Ness
12 Liquid Snake

4 Alucard
13 Zidane Tribal
---

6 Vergil
11 Ratchet

3 Ganondorf
14 Thrall

7 Mudkip
10 Pit

2 Luigi
15 Tingle

Division Six[]

1 Dante
16 Matt (Wii Sports)

8 Amaterasu
9 Little Mac

5 Frank West
12 Ada Wong

4 Balthier Bunansa
13 Jade Curtiss
---

6 Pikachu
11 Isaac

3 Tidus
14 Serge

7 Vivi Ornitier
10 Ridley

2 Leon Kennedy
15 Spyro the Dragon

Division Seven[]

1 Solid Snake
16 Rayman

8 Nightmare
9 Vyse

5 Riku
12 Roxas

4 Ryu Hayabusa
13 Haseo
---

6 Donkey Kong
11 Marth

3 Kratos (God of War)
14 Prince of All Cosmos

7 Laharl
10 Nathan Hale

2 Kirby
15 L-Block

Division Eight[]

1 Sonic the Hedgehog
16 Viewtiful Joe

8 Sub-Zero
9 Prince of Persia

5 Duke Nukem
12 Ike

4 Gordon Freeman
13 Guybrush Threepwood
---

6 Aeris Gainsborough
11 Geno

3 Squall Leonhart
14 Akuma

7 Albert Wesker
10 Lara Croft

2 Sora
15 Daxter

Advertisement